Barb Thompson
Superintendent
217-897-6125
Jon Kelly
High School Principal
217-897-1225
Jake Palmer
Grade School Principal
217-897-1225
Cody Diskin
Dean of Students & HS Athletic Director
217-897-1225
Mark Varner
Maintenance Director
217-897-6125
Brian Vincent
Technology Coordinator
217-897-1133
Don Anderson
Cook
217-897-1225
Mindy Arndt
Teacher Aide
217-897-1133
Rachel Aupperle
Grade School Music Teacher
217-897-1133
Muriel Birkey
Head Cook
217-897-1133
Ashley Breeden
Speech
217-897-1133
Amber Bruggman
Teachers Aide
Grade School
217-897-1133
Jacob Chittick
Industrial Tech
217-897-1225
Amy Clanton
Teacher Aide
217-897-1133
Tom Cravens
Band/Chorus
217-897-1225
Jamie Deer
Cook
217-897-1133
Jenny Diorio
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1225
Rhianna Doman
3rd Grade
217-897-1133
Miranda Drollinger
6th Grade Reading/Language
217-897-1133
Camille Emry
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1225
John Fisher
Boys PE/Health
217-897-1225
Michele Foster
Cook
217-897-1133
Kambra Francis
Junior High Language Arts
217-897-1225
Jessica Glazier
High School Special Education
217-897-1225
Pam Golden
Vision
217-897-1225
Jamie Hamby
Guidance Counselor
217-897-1225
Marsha Hays
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1225
Tina Hennigh
Custodian
217-897-1225
Loren Hill
Custodian
217-897-1225
Renee Hohulin
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1225
Amy Huddelson
Teacher Aide
217-897-1133
Ken Ingold
English/Speech & JH Athletic Director
217-897-1225
Amanda Jansen
Junior High Reading
217-897-1225
Matthew Jokisch
English/Social Studies
217-897-1225
Kirsten Kaiser
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1225
Sarah Kellems
Secretary
217-897-1225
Ani Kelley
Spanish Teacher
Jr./Sr. High School
217-897-1225
Wendy Kuhns
Bookkeeper
217-897-6125
Lori Larson
Social Worker
Grade School
217-897-1133
Bob Lindsay
Social Studies
217-897-1225
Daniel Lyman
High School Mathematics
217-897-1225
Mary Malloch
Special Education
Grade School
217-897-1133
Shannon Malloch
Cook
217-897-1225
Caroline Martin
High School Special Education
217-897-1225
Susan Martin
Cook
217-897-1225
Amy Marx
Nurse
217-897-1133
Becky Miller
Junior High Science
217-897-1225
Chaney Miller
6th Grade Math/Science
217-897-1133
Denise Peters
Creative Endeavors
217-897-1133
Jamie Randolph
Custodian
217-897-1133
Alison Rappleyea
Special Education
217-897-1225
Shannon Rogers
High School Secretary
217-897-1225
Tricia Schwing
Grade School Secretary
217-897-1133
Jordan Scott
Teachers Aide
Grade School
217-897-1133
Kayla Shelmadine
Special Ed Aide
217-89-1225
Amy Spenard
Custodian
217-897-1133
Terri Stalter
Executive Secretary
217-897-6125
Laney Strater
Vision Asst.
217-897-1225
Lacy Taylor
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1225
Michelle Vincent
Teacher Aide
217-897-1133
Matt Vogel
Business/Computers
217-897-1225
Michelle Wagner
Science
217-897-1225
Tara Walters
Special Education
217-897-1133
Diana Wilkinson
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1133
Tony Winkler
Math
217-897-1225
Randy Woodcock
Custodian
217-897-1225
Teresa Worstell
Special Ed Aide
217-897-1133